Shopping Cart - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

100% Secure Website

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

Personal information collected

LuxuryCases.com.au does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only.

Collection of Personal Information

When you create an LuxuryCases account the personal information we collect may include your:

  • - Name
  • - Delivery Address
  • - Email Address
  • - Telephone Number
  • - Mobile Number
  • - Date of Birth
  • - Gender


The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • - To deliver the products you have purchased from Luxurycases.com.au
  • - To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
  • - To provide you with relevant product information


When you register as a user on the Luxurycases.com.au website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at anytime by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on LuxuryCases.com.au website.

Security of Your Personal Information

LuxuryCases.com.au ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

  • - Restricting access to personal information
  • - Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
  • - Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes


LuxuryCases.com.au uses 128 - bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details. 128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from LuxuryCases.com.au website.

In exceptional circumstances LuxuryCases.com.au may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

LuxuryCases.com.au is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit LuxuryCases.com.au our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

  • - Your computer's IP address
  • - Browser type
  • - Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
  • - The pages with in LuxuryCases.com.au you visit
  • - The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.


This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

LuxuryCases.com.au reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.